PKR Result – PKRResult 2023

PKR Result

LIC ADO Recruitment

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023- Apply Online, Notification, Salary

LIC ADO Recruitment – Life Insurance Corporation of India Issued on-line applications form for the recruitment post of Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices in various zone for 9394 vacancies. All eligible and interested male & female candidates can apply on-line at LIC official web-site www.licindia.in under careers page from 21/01/ 2023 onwards for Apprentice Development Officers.

All Interested candidates Can Check the full notification carefully, before applying on-line.

LIC ADO Recruitment
LIC ADO Recruitment

LIC ADO Recruitment Important Dates

Download Sarkari Naukri COM – Sarkari Jobs Mobile Application

LIC ADO Recruitment21-01-2023
Application Last Date10-02-2023
Call Letter Download Date (Tentative)04-03-2023 (Onwards)
Pre Exam Date12 March 2023
Main Exam Date08 April 2023

LIC ADO Recruitment Application Fee

SC/ ST CandidatesRs.100/-
All Other CandidatesRs.750/-
The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ Master Card/ Maestro), Credit Cards, UPI, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

LIC ADO Recruitment Age Limitation

Age as on01.01.2023
Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum Age30 Years
Candidates must born between02.01.1993 to 01.01.2002 (both days inclusive)
(For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Eligibility Criteria For LIC ADO Recruitment 2023

For LIC Employees category and LIC Agents categoryin both Urban and Rural area- Applicant should possess a Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized University in India established under a statute/approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.
ExperienceApplicant category wise work experience details you can check in the official recruitment notification.
An applicant from Others category (Open Market )for recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer, in both Urban and Rural area, should possess a Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University in India established under a statute/ approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.
ExperiencePreference would be given to candidates who have at least 2 years experience in life insurance industry or in marketing of financial products.

LIC ADO Vacancy Details 2023 As Per Zone

North Zonal Office, Delhi Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ajmer26120410557
Amritsar36350258104
Bikaner251089456
Chandigarh2824015572
Delhi12235288124290
Jaipur-1,2451715209106
Jalandhar37330268104
Jodhpur2191111557
Karnal239013449
Ludhiana2521011562
Rohtak259012551
Shimla3023214675
Srinagar2961230582
Udaipur23879451
Total49525187286971216

North Central Zonal Office, Kanpur Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Agra3423123990
Aligarh2216120665
Allahabad2425226885
Bareility3627024996
Dehradun531922581
Faizabad1926114666
Gorakhpur2120110557
Haldwani311319761
Kanpur443324311133
Lucknow3721021887
Meerut502623412124
Varanasi3619124888
Total40726814250941033

Central Zonal Office, Bhopal Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Bhopal2512259576
Bilaspur208222456
Gwalior2513178568
Indore29172411788
Jabalpur30142710788
Raipur348331682
Satna89234145
Shahdol1712197358
Total188931905238561

Eastern Zonal Office, Kolkata Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Asansol2712010453
Bardharman2615613565
Bongaigaon11279231
Guwahati2441717466
Howrah47259227110
Jalpaiguri56357179124
Jorhat2751612464
Kharagpur47315127102
KMDO-I3329819796
KMDO-II48309247118
KSDO753293112159
Silchar195287261
Total440225121193701049

South Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Cuddapah3615921990
Hyderabad2916829991
Karimnagar1410410442
Machilipatnam442182811112
Nellore36171221995
Rajahmundry2319813669
Secunderabad3419527994
Visakhapatnam1814614557
Warangal2314019662
Bangalore-I392463511115
Bangalore-II571982211117
Belgaum2314518666
Dharwad2313722772
Mysore471892410108
Raichur2716923883
Shimoga217612551
Udupi3318619884
Total5272741163571341408

Southern Zonal Office, Chennai Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Chennai I & II1486847933332
Coimbatore613733314148
Madurai762312714141
Salem612102211115
Thanjavur562112311112
Tirunelveli4321114887
Vellore642312012120
Ernakulam4010022779
Kattayam571513512120
Kozhikode662011911117
Thrissur324117559
Trivandrum4710120886
Total751273153311461516

Western Zonal Office, Mumbai Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad691533389164
Amravati301088662
Aurangabad2613916771
Bhavnagar3161317774
Gandhinagar4341128793
Goa24116101465
Kolhapur215515551
Mumbai I,II,III & IV29463756641539
Nadiad5511231963
Nagpur34915231091
Nanded18342330
Nashik4610820993
Pune I & II7013141710124
Rajkot57521910102
Satara20463336
Surat6171212799
Thane522101135110
Vododara3041620575
Total9311792873382071942

East Central Zonal Office, Patna Vacancy Details

DivisionGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Begusarai19605232
Berhampur2416337585
Bhagalpur197810246
Bhubaneswar138161341
Cuttack313248470
Hazaribagh265495691
Jamshedpur287469696
Muzaffarpur258012449
Patna-I2913013560
Patna-II246015449
Sambalpur176195350
Total255851959044669

LIC ADO Recruitment Important Links

Download Sarkari Naukri COM – Sarkari Jobs Mobile Application

Apply OnlineClick Here To Apply
Join  Telegram GroupJoin Now
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here For Notification
Other Vacancies DetailsClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023- Apply Online, Notification, Salary

LIC ADO Recruitment , LIC ADO Recruitment , LIC ADO Recruitment , LIC ADO Recruitment , LIC ADO Recruitment , LIC ADO Recruitment , LIC ADO Recruitment , LIC ADO Recruitment

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top